Loading Events

Event Calendar

Skateboarding WA’s monthly event calendar is kept up to date as best as possible. Please check back regularly as events are added in and also may be rescheduled due to factors beyond our control.

We aim to post on our website as well as our social media networks 60 minutes before event start time if events are postponed so bookmark our page for up to date information.

If you have any queries about event times please contact us.

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Clinic + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Clinic + Jam session
Curtin University
11:00am - 4:00pm

Clinic + Jam session (Ages 5+)
Fremantle EYP
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Clinic + Jam session
Narrogin Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Mills Park Skate Plaza
9:00am - 11:00am

Park Sharks Competition Series
Mills Park Skate Plaza
1:00pm - 5:00pm

Clinic – intermediate
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Nedlands Skatepark
10:30am - 12:30pm

Girls Only Clinic + Session
Nedlands Skatepark
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Best Trick Jam
Nedlands Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

8

Ladies only clinic + session
Bibra Lake Skatepark
7:00pm - 9:00pm

Best trick jam
Pinjarra Skatepark
3:30pm - 5:30pm

11

Clinic + Jam session
Narrogin Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

Best trick jam
Pinjarra Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Rockingham Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Denmark Skatepark
11:00am - 1:00pm

Park Sharks Competition Series
Rockingham Skatepark
12:00pm - 4:00pm

Best trick jam
Denmark Skatepark
1:30pm - 3:00pm

Park Sharks Competition Series
Fremantle EYP
1:00pm - 4:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Bayswater Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Mosman Park Skatepark
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Night jam session
Leederville Skatepark
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Competition
Narrogin Skatepark
11:00am - 2:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Leeming Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Manning Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

Clinic + Best Trick Jam
Ballajura Skatepark
2:30pm - 5:30pm

Clinic – all ages
Subiaco Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

Clinic – intermediate
Subiaco Skatepark
12:30pm - 2:30pm

19
20
21
22

Clinic – all ages
Falcon Skatepark
11:00am - 1:00pm

Ladies only clinic + session
Falcon Skatepark
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Best trick jam
Falcon Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Manning Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

25

Clinic – all ages
High Wycombe Skatepark
10:30am - 12:30pm

Clinic – all ages
Altone Skatepark
2:30pm - 5:30pm

Competition – Grom 12 & Under
Coolbellup Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Competition – Ages 13+
Coolbellup Skatepark
6:00pm - 8:30pm

Ladies only session with prizes and giveaways
Bibra Lake Skatepark
6:00pm - 9:00pm

Competition – Grom 12 & Under
Spearwood Skatepark
12:30pm - 2:30pm

Competition – Ages 13+
Spearwood Skatepark
2:30pm - 5:00pm

29
30

Clinic + Jam session
Curtin University
11:00am - 3:00pm

2
3

Clinic – all ages
Mills Park Skate Plaza
9:00am - 11:00am

Ladies only clinic + session
Singleton Skatepark
2:00pm - 4:00pm

5
+ Export Events
© 2019 Skateboarding WA / Site by Super Minimal + Karma Design / Privacy Policy