Loading Events

Event Calendar

Skateboarding WA’s monthly event calendar is kept up to date as best as possible. Please check back regularly as events are added in and also may be rescheduled due to factors beyond our control.

We aim to post on our website as well as our social media networks 60 minutes before event start time if events are postponed so bookmark our page for up to date information.

If you have any queries about event times please contact us.

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31
1
2
3
4

Clinic – all ages
Mills Park Skate Plaza
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

7

Clinic – all ages
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Manning Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Ballajura Skatepark
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Melville Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Roleystone Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Leederville Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Best trick jam + night session
Bibra Lake Skatepark
6:00pm - 9:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Singleton Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

Park Sharks Competition Series
Singleton Skatepark
12:00pm - 4:00pm

Filming session
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

Clinic – all ages + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
10:30am - 12:30pm

Clinic – all ages + jam session
Bunbury Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Mosman Park Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Fremantle EYP
9:00am - 11:00am

Ladies only clinic + session
Subiaco Skatepark
6:30pm - 8:30pm

Clinic – all ages
Altone Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – intermediate
Manning Skatepark
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Ladies only clinic + session
Bibra Lake Skatepark
7:00pm - 9:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Subiaco Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages + Jam session
Roleystone Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Willetton Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Bullsbrook Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

Clinic – all ages + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
10:30am - 12:30pm

Competition
Roleystone Skatepark
2:30pm - 6:30pm

Park Sharks Competition Series
Bunbury Skatepark
1:00pm - 4:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Leederville Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Bayswater Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages + Jam session
Bunbury Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

Clinic – intermediate
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Gidgegannup Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Clinic – intermediate
Subiaco Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic + Games + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

25

Clinic – all ages
Perth CPP Carpark
3:00pm - 4:45pm

Best trick jam
Perth CPP Carpark
5:00pm - 6:30pm

Demo
Perth CPP Carpark
6:30pm - 7:00pm

Best trick jam
Perth CPP Carpark
7:00pm - 7:45pm

27
28

Clinic – all ages
High Wycombe Skatepark
10:00am - 12:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Byford Skatepark
9:30am - 11:30am

Clinic – all ages
Ellenbrook Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Ladies only clinic + session
Bibra Lake Skatepark
7:00pm - 9:00pm

1
2
3
+ Export Events
© 2018 Skateboarding WA / Site by Super Minimal + Karma Design / Privacy Policy