Loading Events

Event Calendar

Skateboarding WA’s monthly event calendar is kept up to date as best as possible. Please check back regularly as events are added in and also may be rescheduled due to factors beyond our control.

We aim to post on our website as well as our social media networks 60 minutes before event start time if events are postponed so bookmark our page for up to date information.

If you have any queries about event times please contact us.

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Ladies only clinic + session (15+)
Fremantle EYP
7:00pm - 9:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Coolbellup Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Spearwood Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

28

Best trick jam
Pinjarra Skatepark
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Clinic – all ages
Mills Park Skate Plaza
9:00am - 11:00am

Clinic – all ages
Roleystone Skatepark
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Competition
Roleystone Skatepark
3:00pm - 6:00pm

Clinic + Jam session
Glen Iris Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

Best trick jam – Mini and Skatepark
Leederville Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

4

Clinic – all ages
Coolbellup Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Ladies only clinic + session
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
7:00pm - 9:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Spearwood Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

7

Ladies only clinic + session
Leederville Skatepark
6:30pm - 8:30pm

9

Clinic + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
10:30am - 12:30pm

Clinic – intermediate
Manning Skatepark
1:00pm - 3:00pm

11

Ladies only clinic + session
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
7:00pm - 9:00pm

13

Clinic + Jam session
Curtin University
11:00am - 4:00pm

Clinic + Jam session (Ages 5+)
Fremantle EYP
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Park Sharks Competition Series
Bibra Lake Skatepark
5:00pm - 9:00pm

Best Trick Jam (Skate Sculpture Pop Up Park)
B Shed Fremantle
10:00am - 4:00pm

Clinic – all ages (Skate Sculpture Pop Up Park)
B Shed Fremantle
11:00am - 1:00pm

Ladies only clinic + session
Mills Park Skate Plaza
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Kalgoorlie Skatepark
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Best trick jam
Kalgoorlie Skatepark
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Clinic + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
10:30am - 12:30pm

18

Ladies only clinic + session
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
7:00pm - 9:00pm

Clinic + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Clinic + Jam session (Ages 5+)
Fremantle EYP
4:00pm - 6:00pm

22

Flip-O-Rama 2019 Game of S.K.A.T.E. Championships
Mills Park Skate Plaza
1:00pm - 5:00pm

Jam Session / S.K.A.T.E.
Crimea Reserve Morley
1:00pm - 3:00pm

25

Ladies only clinic + session
Kwinana Edge Skatepark
7:00pm - 9:00pm

Clinic + Jam session
Pinjarra Skatepark
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Clinic + Jam session (Ages 5+)
Fremantle EYP
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Clinic + Jam session
Narrogin Skatepark
5:00pm - 7:00pm

Clinic – all ages
Subiaco Skatepark
9:00am - 11:00am

Ladies only clinic + session
Manning Skatepark
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Best trick jam
Bunbury Skatepark
3:00pm - 5:00pm

+ Export Events
© 2019 Skateboarding WA / Site by Super Minimal + Karma Design / Privacy Policy